Is Fatboy Marshmallow Peanut Butter Overload Super Premium Creamy, Marshmallow Peanut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh whole milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
fresh whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR. SALT. HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), STARCH, GLYCERIN, SHORTENING (PALM & SOYBEAN OIL). TITANIUM DIOXIDE, XANTHAM GUM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERVIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SODIUM SULPHATE. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT). CORN SYRUP.
Check Fatboy Marshmallow Peanut Butter Overload Super Premium Creamy, Marshmallow Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatboy Marshmallow Peanut Butter Overload Super Premium Creamy, Marshmallow Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


