Is Fatboy Marshmallow Peanut Butter Overload Super Premium Creamy, Marshmallow Peanut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR. SALT. HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), STARCH, GLYCERIN, SHORTENING (PALM & SOYBEAN OIL). TITANIUM DIOXIDE, XANTHAM GUM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERVIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SODIUM SULPHATE. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT). CORN SYRUP.
Check Fatboy Marshmallow Peanut Butter Overload Super Premium Creamy, Marshmallow Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatboy Marshmallow Peanut Butter Overload Super Premium Creamy, Marshmallow Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


