Is FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Water (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


