Is Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • fresh whole milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WHITE CHOCOLATEY RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SEEDLESS RED RASPBERRY, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VEGETABLE COLOR), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT

Check Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go