Is Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WHITE CHOCOLATEY RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SEEDLESS RED RASPBERRY, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VEGETABLE COLOR), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatboy White Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


