Is Fatso Peanut Butter Classic Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, toasted flavor with a creamy yet slightly gritty texture; spreads smoothly on bread and mixes readily into smoothies or baked goods. Common uses include toast, sandwiches, and cooking. Customer reviews cite indulgent taste, easy spreadability, occasional separation, and satisfaction for both snacking and recipe use and everyday home enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Organic Coconut Oil, Tapioca Fiber (isomalto-oligosaccharide), Avocado Oil, Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil, Natural Coconut Flavour. Contains Peanuts, Coconut. May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Fatso Peanut Butter Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fatso Peanut Butter Classic is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast