Is Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Chicken Fat -- 8 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Chicken Fat -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Chicken Fat -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Chicken Fat -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousRich
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


