Is Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Duck Fat, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
RichSavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


