Is Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck fat

duck fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck Fat, Organic Rosemary Extract

Check Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
RichSavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry