Is Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- duck fat
duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck Fat, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fatworks Premium Cooking Oil Duck Fat -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Liquid


