Is FAVA BEANS(FOUL MEDAMMAS) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM FAVA BEANS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (E385), SODIUM SULFITE (E221)

Check FAVA BEANS(FOUL MEDAMMAS) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingMeal Prep