Is Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Isoparaffin, Dimethicone, Sorbitan Oleate, Nitrogen, Glycerin, Fragrance, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1, 3-Diol. SCJ Formula # 35*32815
Check Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Garlic Hummus, 10 Oz
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Where to buy
Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


