Is FAVORABLES FRESH PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKEY BBQ SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Seasoning Pack: Salt, Torula Yeast, Molasses, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Potato Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Garlic Powder (Irradiated), Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Spice Extractives, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch
Check FAVORABLES FRESH PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKEY BBQ SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAVORABLES FRESH PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKEY BBQ SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
FAVORABLES FRESH PETITE POTATOES WITH SMOKEY BBQ SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


