This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, POPPY SEED, EGG, YEAST, WATER, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed | Spoonful