Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, POPPY SEED, EGG, YEAST, WATER, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Soy Free? Favorina Poppy Seed German Sweet Stollen Bread, Poppy Seed | Spoonful