Is Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberries, Blueberries, Blackberries, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Cranberries, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Fruit Content: 50%
Check Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal (2-20 Ounce) 40 Ounce 2 Pack Bag
Black Forest Stretch Island Fruit Strips Variety Pack
Where to buy
Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


