Is Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy whey
dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleach Flour, Sugar Dextrose, Fully Refined Palm Oil, Corns Starch, Dairy Whey, Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Leavening
Check Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


