Is Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleach Flour, Sugar Dextrose, Fully Refined Palm Oil, Corns Starch, Dairy Whey, Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Leavening
Check Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Favorita Wafers (Galletas Favorita) Puerto Rico's beloved wafer cookie - 16 oz (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


