Is Favorite Day Apple Pie Filling or Topping, Apple Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Favorite Day Apple Pie Filling or Topping, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Apple Pie Filling or Topping, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking


