Is Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • natural and artificial flavors

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MINERAL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go