Is Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- double chocolate wheat flour
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate mini gems
- candy coated chocolate wheat flour
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cotton Seed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Candy Coated Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil), Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Milk Chocolate Mini Gems (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Salt, Vanilla], Sugar, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Coloring [Includes Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake], Carnauba Wax), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Double Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt.
Check Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


