Is Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted Peanut Free?

Ingredients
BROWNIE BASE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED [RED 40] SPICES [SALT] SOY LECITHIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICES [SALT] SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WHITE ICING SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUN- FLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFI- CIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], YELLOW COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, YELLOW 5, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], XAN- THAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), RED COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUC TOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, RED 40, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CARRAGEENAN, POTAS- SIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED CREAM AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Brownies, Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


