Is Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Heart Shaped of Donuts, Frosted Heart Shaped Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], NATURAL COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SORBITOL, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, AGAR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CELLULOSE GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, LAKE RED #40, RED #3, RED #40), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEY, YEAST.

Check Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Heart Shaped of Donuts, Frosted Heart Shaped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go