Is Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AGAR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CAL-CIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffeeOn The Go