Is Favorite Day Bakery Lemon Mini Shortbread Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Butter (cream, Salt), Icing Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Cornstarch, Yogurt Flavored Drizzle (sugar, Vegetable Fat [palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Whole Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [cultured Skim Milk], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt), Lemon Peel, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lemon Oil, Yellow 5. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Lemon Mini Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Lemon Mini Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


