Is Favorite Day Bakery Red Velvet Mini Cupcakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake (sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm And/or Canola Oil, Egg, Water, Chocolate Liquor, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Leavening Blend [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Emulsifier [propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid (preservative)], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fd&c Red #40), Icing (icing Sugar [sugar, Corn Starch], Vegetable Oil Shortening [canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Cream Cheese [cream, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture], Corn Syrup, Margarine [soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3], Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides [emulsifier], Salt, Fd&c Red #40 Lake), Filling (icing Sugar [sugar, Corn Starch], Vegetable Oil Shortening [canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Cream Cheese [cream, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture], Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sprinkles (icing Sugar [sugar, Corn Starch], Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Shellac, Sunflower Lecithin, Red Beet Juice Concentrate [color], Fd&c Red #40). Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Red Velvet Mini Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Red Velvet Mini Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


