Is Favorite Day Bakery Strawberry Cheese Danish, Strawberry Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FILLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE], MARGARINES [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WATER, EGGS, CREAM CHEESE FILLING [MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, [BETA]-APO-8'-CAROTENAL], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, WHEY, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, OLEORESINS [TURMERIC & PAPRIKA (COLOR)], SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE & CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Strawberry Cheese Danish, Strawberry Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Strawberry Cheese Danish, Strawberry Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


