Is Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • reduced mineral whey
  • white chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED BERRY FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, BERRY SEASONING [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY POWDER {STRAWBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH}, BLUEBERRY POWDER {BLUEBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR}, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIMONCELLO FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), LEMON RUBY COOKIES (RUBY COUVERTURE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN], VANILLA COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON), CONFECTIONERY MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast