Is Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãˆme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk choco- late
  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk chocolate candies
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • yogurt flavored coated cranberries
  • +1 more

milk choco- late

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCO- LATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), SWEET CRÈME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CON- TAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLA, BAKING SODA, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR), BLUE SHIMMER PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [EN- RICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, BLUE 1 LAKE, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãˆme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast