Is Favorite Day Caramel Apple Bourbon Flavored With Pretzel Balls, Honey Bourbon Seasoned Cranberries, Salted Caramel Cashews, Dried Sweetened Apples and Honey Bourbon Seasoned Almonds Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Bourbon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), HONEY BOURBON SEASONED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MOLASSES SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH [WITH CORN SYRUP SOLIDS], MAPLE SYRUP SOLIDS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BOURBON WHISKEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SALTED CARAMEL CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED SWEETENED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR), HONEY BOURBON SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER], HONEY, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH [WITH CORN SYRUP SOLIDS], MAPLE SYRUP SOLIDS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BOURBON WHISKEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Favorite Day Caramel Apple Bourbon Flavored With Pretzel Balls, Honey Bourbon Seasoned Cranberries, Salted Caramel Cashews, Dried Sweetened Apples and Honey Bourbon Seasoned Almonds Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Apple Bourbon Flavored With Pretzel Balls, Honey Bourbon Seasoned Cranberries, Salted Caramel Cashews, Dried Sweetened Apples and Honey Bourbon Seasoned Almonds Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


