Is Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- white chocolate caramel cups
- white chocolate peanuts
- milk chocolate chips
- caramel flavored chocolate chips
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MILKFAT, HEAVY CREAM, LESS THAN 1% OF: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST).,
Check Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


