Is Favorite Day Carrot Cake Trail Mix With Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Glazed Walnuts, Carrot Cake Flavored Cookies, Coconut Coated Pineapple and Coated Pretzel Sticks, Carrot Cake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATED RAISINS (GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), GLAZED ROASTED WALNUT HALVES & PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SEA SALT), CARROT CAKE FLAVORED COOKIE (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARROTS, SPICES, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT COATED PINEAPPLE (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE {FOR COLOR RETENTION}], TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ORANGE PRETZEL STICKS [CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Favorite Day Carrot Cake Trail Mix With Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Glazed Walnuts, Carrot Cake Flavored Cookies, Coconut Coated Pineapple and Coated Pretzel Sticks, Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Carrot Cake Trail Mix With Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Glazed Walnuts, Carrot Cake Flavored Cookies, Coconut Coated Pineapple and Coated Pretzel Sticks, Carrot Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 17 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


