Is Favorite Day Chicken Coop Cookie House Kit, Chicken Coop Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- acetylated monoglycerides
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5. MULTI-COLORED CONFETTI SPRINKLES: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1. YELLOW SUGAR: SUGAR, YELLOW 5.
Check Favorite Day Chicken Coop Cookie House Kit, Chicken Coop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Chicken Coop Cookie House Kit, Chicken Coop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


