Is Favorite Day Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
- peanut butter confectionery coating
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER [DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, RAPESEED OIL, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS [SESAME], CARAMEL COLOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT).
Check Favorite Day Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


