Is Favorite Day Confetti Cake Pancake & Waffle Mix, Confetti Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check Favorite Day Confetti Cake Pancake & Waffle Mix, Confetti Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Confetti Cake Pancake & Waffle Mix, Confetti Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


