Is Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • white chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FROSTED WALNUT PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR! {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping