Is Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FROSTED WALNUT PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR! {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping