Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy.
Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


