Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy.
Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


