Is Favorite Day Fruity Cereal Flakes With Marshmallows, Fruity With Marshmallows Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, FRUITY CEREAL FLAKES (RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BHT [PRESERVATIVE], BHA [PRESERVATIVE]), GELATIN, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.

Check Favorite Day Fruity Cereal Flakes With Marshmallows, Fruity With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking