Is Favorite Day Fruity Flavored Gummy Fingers Candy, Fruity Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENTS (BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Favorite Day Fruity Flavored Gummy Fingers Candy, Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Fruity Flavored Gummy Fingers Candy, Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


