Is Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEWING GUM (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN) CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC WAX, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, GREEN APPLE: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEWING GUM (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN) CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC WAX, CURCUMIN, FD&C BLUE NO. 1
Check Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Haunted House Super Sour Hard With Bubble Gum Inside Candies, Blue Raspberry; Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE FLAVORED EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


