Is Favorite Day Holiday Macarons, Gingerbread, Chocolate, Peppermint, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- reduced fat milk
- eggs
- cream
- milk
- egg whites
- natural peppermint flavor
- xanthan gum
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, EGG WHITES, CREAM, BUTTER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, PRALINE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, VANILLA POWDER), SALTED CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], BUTTER, WATER, SALT), RAPESEED OIL, REDUCED FAT MILK, EGGS, ALMOND BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WATER, PISTACHIO BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES (COLORS), SPICES (GINGER, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check Favorite Day Holiday Macarons, Gingerbread, Chocolate, Peppermint, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Holiday Macarons, Gingerbread, Chocolate, Peppermint, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL 70% COCOA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


