Is Favorite Day Jelly Beans Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Corn Starch - Modified, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3).
Check Favorite Day Jelly Beans Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Jelly Beans Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Favorite Day Jelly Beans Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


