Is Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Butter Toffee Almonds Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND ALMOND.
Check Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Butter Toffee Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Butter Toffee Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


