No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels, Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.

Check Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels, Milk Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels, Milk Chocolate Sea Salt | Spoonful