Is Favorite Day Monster Bash Peelable Gummy Candy Fruity Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatin
- glycerol
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Trehalose Dihydrate, Gelatin (pork), Glycerol, Pectin, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (color), Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Maltitol, Agar-agar, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Favorite Day Monster Bash Peelable Gummy Candy Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Monster Bash Peelable Gummy Candy Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


