Is Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk- fat
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

milk- fat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This snack combines crunchy and chewy textures with broadly sweet, candy-forward flavor; reviewers frequently note its suitability for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and parties, praising variety and portability while some mention it can be overly sweet for some tastes. Users report consistent packaging and convenient resealability during multi-use and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, M&m's� Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors], Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whey Powder, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil], Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanut And Soy Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients

Check Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep