Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Caramel Brownie Frozen Dessert Vegetarian?

Description
Caramel and brownie flavors deliver a rich, chocolate-forward profile with a smooth, scoopable base and occasional fudgy brownie pieces. Typically eaten straight from the freezer or softened slightly, it’s served in bowls or alongside coffee and desserts. Reviewers often mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant texture, and consistent quality across multiple purchases.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel and brownie flavors deliver a rich, chocolate-forward profile with a smooth, scoopable base and occasional fudgy brownie pieces. Typically eaten straight from the freezer or softened slightly, it’s served in bowls or alongside coffee and desserts. Reviewers often mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant texture, and consistent quality across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Caramel (tapioca Syrup, Water, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge Brownie Dough (brown Sugar, Spread [{palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils}, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto], Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Organic Palm Shortening, Tapioca Syrup, Potato Flour, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Flour, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Powdered Sugar As A Processing Aid), Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans. Contains Almond And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Caramel Brownie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Caramel Brownie Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Favorite Day Non-Dairy Caramel Brownie Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


