Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Strawberry And Fudge Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and fudge swirled frozen dessert offering fruity strawberry notes and chocolatey fudge ribbons, with a generally smooth, scoopable texture that can be firmer when very cold. Commonly eaten by the scoop in bowls, atop desserts, or in cones. Reviews praise flavor contrast; some note occasional iciness or varying creaminess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Strawberries (strawberries, Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge (powdered Cane Sugar, [cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Sunflower Seed Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Strawberry Puree (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan), Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid. Contains Almonds And Coconut.

Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Strawberry And Fudge Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Favorite Day Non-Dairy Strawberry And Fudge Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go